Saint Bernard, Ohio

Last updated: 6:20 PM CDT  ·  Refresh
18°C
Feels like 17°
Partly Cloudy
▲ 19°  /  ▼ 8°
Wind
6 mph NE
Humidity
79%
Dew Point
14°
Pressure
29.56 inHg
Visibility
10 mi
UV Index
1.1
Cloud Cover
36%
Sunrise
7:27 AM
Sunset
7:31 PM
Drag to pan · double-click to forecast a point
WeatherAI™ Analysis

WeatherAI Analysis: Saint Bernard is currently partly cloudy at 18°C. Dry conditions are expected through the next 24 hours. Sunrise: 7:27AM · Sunset: 7:31PM.

Alerts

No active alerts for this location.
22 AQI · Good Dominant: O3 Air Quality
Hourly Forecast · Next 24 Hours
Now
18°
12%
8 PM
17°
12%
9 PM
17°
12%
10 PM
16°
3%
11 PM
14°
3%
12 AM
14°
3%
1 AM
13°
3%
2 AM
13°
3%
3 AM
12°
3%
4 AM
11°
3%
5 AM
10°
3%
6 AM
9°
3%
7 AM
8°
3%
8 AM
9°
3%
9 AM
12°
3%
10 AM
13°
3%
11 AM
14°
3%
12 PM
15°
3%
1 PM
16°
3%
2 PM
19°
3%
3 PM
19°
3%
4 PM
19°
3%
5 PM
19°
3%
6 PM
19°
3%
7-Day Forecast
Tonight
19° 8°
Partly Cloudy.
Fri
22° 8°
Partly Cloudy.
Sat
23° 10°
Clear.
Sun
23° 11°
Clear.
Mon
23° 11°
Clear.
Tue
28° 13°
Rain, 62% chance.
Wed
29° 17°
Rain, 73% chance.
TimeTempConditionsPrecipWindHumidity
Now 18° Partly Cloudy 12% 6 mph NE 79%
8 PM 17° Clear 12% 4 mph NE 80%
9 PM 17° Clear 12% 4 mph NE 80%
10 PM 16° Clear 3% 4 mph NE 81%
11 PM 14° Clear 3% 4 mph NE 80%
12 AM 14° Clear 3% 4 mph NE 78%
1 AM 13° Clear 3% 4 mph NE 75%
2 AM 13° Clear 3% 4 mph NE 74%
3 AM 12° Clear 3% 4 mph NNE 77%
4 AM 11° Mostly Clear 3% 5 mph NNE 79%
5 AM 10° Partly Cloudy 3% 5 mph N 80%
6 AM 9° Partly Cloudy 3% 5 mph NNE 81%
7 AM 8° Partly Cloudy 3% 5 mph NNE 82%
8 AM 9° Partly Cloudy 3% 5 mph NNE 83%
9 AM 12° Partly Cloudy 3% 6 mph NE 73%
10 AM 13° Mostly Clear 3% 7 mph NE 63%
11 AM 14° Mostly Clear 3% 7 mph NE 57%
12 PM 15° Partly Cloudy 3% 7 mph NE 53%
1 PM 16° Partly Cloudy 3% 8 mph NE 50%
2 PM 19° Partly Cloudy 3% 8 mph NE 48%
3 PM 19° Partly Cloudy 3% 7 mph NE 49%
4 PM 19° Partly Cloudy 3% 7 mph NE 51%
5 PM 19° Partly Cloudy 3% 7 mph NE 54%
6 PM 19° Partly Cloudy 3% 6 mph NNE 55%
15-Day Forecast
Today
9/24
Partly Cloudy
12%
8°
19°
Fri
9/25
Partly Cloudy
3%
8°
22°
Sat
9/26
Clear
3%
10°
23°
Sun
9/27
Clear
6%
11°
23°
Mon
9/28
Clear
3%
11°
23°
Tue
9/29
Rain
62%
13°
28°
Wed
9/30
Rain
73%
17°
29°
Thu
10/1
Rain
74%
19°
29°
Fri
10/2
Drizzle
54%
17°
28°
Sat
10/3
Drizzle
72%
17°
28°
Sun
10/4
Rain
68%
17°
27°
Mon
10/5
Drizzle
60%
14°
25°
Tue
10/6
Drizzle
60%
11°
22°
Wed
10/7
Drizzle
60%
9°
19°
Thu
10/8
Clear
60%
8°
19°
22
Good
U.S. Air Quality Index · Dominant: O3
50 100 150 200

Air quality is satisfactory and poses little or no health risk.

Pollutant Breakdown · Today
PM2.5
Fine particulate matter
7 AQI 1.4 µg/m³
O3
Ground-level ozone
Dominant
22 AQI 24 ppb
3-Day Outlook
DayAQICategoryO₃PM2.5
Fri 22 Good 22 7
Sat 31 Good 31 11
Sun 34 Good 30 34
About the Air Quality Index
0–50 Good
51–100 Moderate
101–150 Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups
151–200 Unhealthy
201–300 Very Unhealthy
301–500 Hazardous

The U.S. AQI runs 0–500. The overall value equals the highest individual pollutant sub-index, and the dominant pollutant is the one driving it. PM2.5 (fine particles) is reported in µg/m³ and ozone (O3) in ppb. Forecast source: NWS NAQFC.

Model sounding data is unavailable for this location.