Heat Advisory — Choctaw, AL, Washington, AL, Clarke, AL, Escambia, AL, Mobile Inland, AL, Baldwin Inland, AL, Mobile Central, AL, Baldwin Central, AL, Escambia Inland, FL, Santa Rosa Inland, FL, Okaloosa Inland, FL, Wayne, MS, Perry, MS, Greene, MS, Stone, MS, George, MS 9:00 PM Heat Advisory — Choctaw, AL, Washington, AL, Clarke, AL, Escambia, AL, Mobile Inland, AL, Baldwin Inland, AL, Mobile Central, AL, Baldwin Central, AL, Escambia Inland, FL, Santa Rosa Inland, FL, Okaloosa Inland, FL, Wayne, MS, Perry, MS, Greene, MS, Stone, MS, George, MS 7:00 PM

Robertsdale, Alabama

Last updated: 7:21 PM CDT  ·  Refresh
31°C
Feels like 37°
Mostly Cloudy
▲ 36°  /  ▼ 26°
Wind
10 mph WSW
Humidity
71%
Dew Point
25°
Pressure
29.70 inHg
Visibility
10 mi
UV Index
0.9
Cloud Cover
72%
Sunrise
6:07 AM
Sunset
7:47 PM
Drag to pan · double-click to forecast a point
WeatherAI™ Analysis

WeatherAI Analysis: Robertsdale is currently mostly cloudy at 31°C. Precipitation is likely — peak probability 85% around 7 PM. Atmospheric instability is elevated (CAPE up to 2663 J/kg) — isolated convective development possible. Sunrise: 6:07AM · Sunset: 7:47PM.

58 AQI · Moderate Dominant: PM2.5 Air Quality
Hourly Forecast · Next 24 Hours
Now
31°
19%
8 PM
31°
53%
9 PM
29°
52%
10 PM
29°
35%
11 PM
28°
35%
12 AM
28°
36%
1 AM
28°
26%
2 AM
27°
30%
3 AM
27°
30%
4 AM
27°
23%
5 AM
26°
23%
6 AM
26°
23%
7 AM
26°
22%
8 AM
28°
22%
9 AM
28°
25%
10 AM
29°
33%
11 AM
30°
36%
12 PM
31°
43%
1 PM
32°
53%
2 PM
33°
57%
3 PM
33°
59%
4 PM
33°
72%
5 PM
32°
77%
6 PM
31°
77%
7-Day Forecast
Tonight
36° 26°
Mostly Cloudy with a 35% chance of rain.
Thu
34° 26°
Rain, 85% chance.
Fri
34° 26°
Mostly Cloudy with a 67% chance of rain.
Sat
31° 25°
Rain, 76% chance.
Sun
31° 24°
Mostly Cloudy with a 83% chance of rain.
Mon
32° 23°
Rain, 69% chance.
Tue
32° 24°
Rain, 59% chance.
TimeTempConditionsPrecipWindHumidity
Now 31° Mostly Cloudy 19% 10 mph WSW 71%
8 PM 31° Rain 53% 6 mph WSW 74%
9 PM 29° Overcast 52% 6 mph WSW 77%
10 PM 29° Overcast 35% 6 mph W 79%
11 PM 28° Mostly Cloudy 35% 5 mph WSW 81%
12 AM 28° Mostly Cloudy 36% 5 mph WSW 83%
1 AM 28° Partly Cloudy 26% 4 mph WSW 85%
2 AM 27° Mostly Cloudy 30% 4 mph W 86%
3 AM 27° Partly Cloudy 30% 4 mph W 86%
4 AM 27° Partly Cloudy 23% 4 mph W 86%
5 AM 26° Partly Cloudy 23% 3 mph WNW 86%
6 AM 26° Partly Cloudy 23% 3 mph WNW 86%
7 AM 26° Mostly Clear 22% 4 mph WNW 84%
8 AM 28° Partly Cloudy 22% 5 mph WNW 79%
9 AM 28° Partly Cloudy 25% 5 mph WNW 74%
10 AM 29° Partly Cloudy 33% 6 mph WNW 69%
11 AM 30° Mostly Cloudy 36% 6 mph W 66%
12 PM 31° Partly Cloudy 43% 7 mph W 63%
1 PM 32° Partly Cloudy 53% 7 mph W 61%
2 PM 33° Partly Cloudy 57% 8 mph WSW 61%
3 PM 33° Partly Cloudy 59% 9 mph WSW 61%
4 PM 33° Partly Cloudy 72% 9 mph WSW 62%
5 PM 32° Mostly Cloudy 77% 8 mph WSW 69%
6 PM 31° Rain 77% 8 mph WSW 75%
15-Day Forecast
Today
7/29
Mostly Cloudy
35%
26°
36°
Thu
7/30
Rain
85%
26°
34°
Fri
7/31
Mostly Cloudy
67%
26°
34°
Sat
8/1
Rain
76%
25°
31°
Sun
8/2
Mostly Cloudy
83%
24°
31°
Mon
8/3
Rain
69%
23°
32°
Tue
8/4
Rain
59%
24°
32°
Wed
8/5
Rain
63%
24°
32°
Thu
8/6
Drizzle
54%
24°
33°
Fri
8/7
Rain
66%
25°
34°
Sat
8/8
Drizzle
60%
24°
36°
Sun
8/9
Drizzle
60%
26°
34°
Mon
8/10
Drizzle
60%
26°
34°
Tue
8/11
Drizzle
60%
26°
34°
Wed
8/12
Drizzle
60%
26°
33°
58
Moderate
U.S. Air Quality Index · Dominant: PM2.5
50 100 150 200

Air quality is acceptable. Unusually sensitive people should consider limiting prolonged outdoor exertion.

Pollutant Breakdown · Today
PM2.5
Fine particulate matter
Dominant
58 AQI 12.8 µg/m³
O3
Ground-level ozone
40 AQI 44 ppb
3-Day Outlook
DayAQICategoryO₃PM2.5
Today 58 Moderate 40 58
Fri 56 Moderate 35 56
Sat 53 Moderate 37 53
About the Air Quality Index
0–50 Good
51–100 Moderate
101–150 Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups
151–200 Unhealthy
201–300 Very Unhealthy
301–500 Hazardous

The U.S. AQI runs 0–500. The overall value equals the highest individual pollutant sub-index, and the dominant pollutant is the one driving it. PM2.5 (fine particles) is reported in µg/m³ and ozone (O3) in ppb. Forecast source: NWS NAQFC.

1000850700500400300250200150100 -40-30-20-10010203040 0.41247101624 LCLLFCEL0°C Temperature (°C) Pressure (hPa)
Temp Dewpoint Parcel (SB) CAPE CIN Dry adiabat Moist adiabat Mixing ratio
RAP
Valid Wed Jul 29, 23:00'Z' · F0 · 130 (13 km CONUS/NA)
Hodograph · kt
10 20 30 40 SM
0–1 1–3 3–6 6–9 km
Instability
SBCAPE2808 J/kg
MLCAPE2740 J/kg
MUCAPE3432 J/kg
SBCIN-84 J/kg
MLCIN0 J/kg
Lifted Index-6.5
Kinematics
0–6 km Shear20 kt
0–1 km Shear9 kt
Eff. Shear19 kt
0–1 km SRH4
0–3 km SRH3
Eff. SRH3
Storm Motion291° @ 24 kt
0–1 km EHI0.1
Composite Parameters
Sig. Tornado0.0
STP (eff)0.0
Supercell0.1
K-Index33.1
Thermo & Levels
PWAT2.39 in
0–3 km LR6.0 °C/km
700–500 LR6.1 °C/km
Total Totals49.3
LCL923 hPa
LFC842 hPa
EL139 hPa
Freezing Lvl16,250 ft