Small Craft Advisory — Rock Island Passage to Sturgeon Bay WI, LM, Sturgeon Bay to Two Rivers WI, LM, Two Rivers to Sheboygan WI, LM 12:00 AM

Sturgeon Bay to Two Rivers WI, LM

Last updated: 8:34 PM CDT  ·  Refresh
28°C
Feels like 31°
Mostly Clear
▲ 33°  /  ▼ 22°
Wind
3 mph NNW
Humidity
66%
Dew Point
22°
Pressure
29.89 inHg
Visibility
10 mi
UV Index
0.0
Cloud Cover
21%
Sunrise
6:53 AM
Sunset
7:01 PM
Drag to pan · double-click to forecast a point
WeatherAI™ Analysis

WeatherAI Analysis: Sturgeon Bay to Two Rivers WI is currently mostly clear at 29°C. Dry conditions are expected through the next 24 hours. Atmospheric instability is elevated (CAPE up to 1476 J/kg) — isolated convective development possible. Sunrise: 6:53AM · Sunset: 7:01PM.

47 AQI · Good Dominant: PM2.5 Air Quality
Hourly Forecast · Next 24 Hours
Now
28°
25%
9 PM
28°
25%
10 PM
27°
12%
11 PM
27°
9%
12 AM
26°
5%
1 AM
25°
6%
2 AM
24°
6%
3 AM
24°
6%
4 AM
24°
6%
5 AM
22°
3%
6 AM
22°
3%
7 AM
23°
3%
8 AM
25°
8%
9 AM
28°
8%
10 AM
29°
8%
11 AM
32°
17%
12 PM
33°
17%
1 PM
35°
18%
2 PM
36°
18%
3 PM
36°
9%
4 PM
36°
9%
5 PM
33°
13%
6 PM
33°
6%
7 PM
32°
7%
7-Day Forecast
Tonight
33° 22°
Mostly Clear with a 21% chance of rain.
Wed
36° 22°
Mostly Clear.
Thu
35° 24°
Partly Cloudy.
Fri
34° 22°
Partly Cloudy.
Sat
34° 21°
Clear.
Sun
35° 21°
Clear.
Mon
33° 21°
Drizzle, 43% chance.
TimeTempConditionsPrecipWindHumidity
Now 28° Mostly Clear 25% 3 mph NNW 66%
9 PM 28° Clear 25% 3 mph W 69%
10 PM 27° Clear 12% 3 mph WSW 73%
11 PM 27° Clear 9% 2 mph WSW 78%
12 AM 26° Mostly Clear 5% 3 mph W 83%
1 AM 25° Clear 6% 3 mph WNW 85%
2 AM 24° Clear 6% 3 mph NW 87%
3 AM 24° Clear 6% 4 mph NW 90%
4 AM 24° Clear 6% 4 mph NNW 90%
5 AM 22° Clear 3% 4 mph N 89%
6 AM 22° Mostly Clear 3% 4 mph N 88%
7 AM 23° Mostly Clear 3% 5 mph N 83%
8 AM 25° Mostly Clear 8% 6 mph NNE 75%
9 AM 28° Partly Cloudy 8% 7 mph NNE 66%
10 AM 29° Mostly Clear 8% 7 mph NNE 59%
11 AM 32° Clear 17% 7 mph NE 53%
12 PM 33° Mostly Clear 17% 7 mph NE 47%
1 PM 35° Mostly Clear 18% 7 mph NE 45%
2 PM 36° Partly Cloudy 18% 7 mph NE 44%
3 PM 36° Partly Cloudy 9% 6 mph NE 43%
4 PM 36° Partly Cloudy 9% 6 mph NE 45%
5 PM 33° Partly Cloudy 13% 6 mph NE 47%
6 PM 33° Partly Cloudy 6% 6 mph NE 50%
7 PM 32° Partly Cloudy 7% 6 mph NE 54%
15-Day Forecast
Today
9/22
Mostly Clear
21%
22°
33°
Wed
9/23
Mostly Clear
18%
22°
36°
Thu
9/24
Partly Cloudy
11%
24°
35°
Fri
9/25
Partly Cloudy
8%
22°
34°
Sat
9/26
Clear
8%
21°
34°
Sun
9/27
Clear
9%
21°
35°
Mon
9/28
Drizzle
43%
21°
33°
Tue
9/29
Drizzle
63%
21°
34°
Wed
9/30
Rain
69%
22°
34°
Thu
10/1
Drizzle
44%
20°
33°
Fri
10/2
Drizzle
60%
19°
33°
Sat
10/3
Drizzle
60%
21°
34°
Sun
10/4
Rain
90%
20°
32°
Mon
10/5
Drizzle
60%
18°
31°
Tue
10/6
Drizzle
60%
18°
31°
47
Good
U.S. Air Quality Index · Dominant: PM2.5
50 100 150 200

Air quality is satisfactory and poses little or no health risk.

Pollutant Breakdown · Today
PM2.5
Fine particulate matter
Dominant
47 AQI 8.5 µg/m³
O3
Ground-level ozone
46 AQI 51 ppb
3-Day Outlook
DayAQICategoryO₃PM2.5
Today 47 Good 46 47
Thu 55 Moderate 44 55
Fri 61 Moderate 61 57
About the Air Quality Index
0–50 Good
51–100 Moderate
101–150 Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups
151–200 Unhealthy
201–300 Very Unhealthy
301–500 Hazardous

The U.S. AQI runs 0–500. The overall value equals the highest individual pollutant sub-index, and the dominant pollutant is the one driving it. PM2.5 (fine particles) is reported in µg/m³ and ozone (O3) in ppb. Forecast source: NWS NAQFC.

1000850700500400300250200150100 -40-30-20-10010203040 0.41247101624 LCLLFCEL0°C Temperature (°C) Pressure (hPa)
Temp Dewpoint Parcel (SB) CAPE CIN Dry adiabat Moist adiabat Mixing ratio
RAP
Valid Tue Sep 22, 23:00'Z' · F0 · 130 (13 km CONUS/NA)
Hodograph · kt
10 20 30 40 50 SM
0–1 1–3 3–6 6–9 km
Instability
SBCAPE1541 J/kg
MLCAPE976 J/kg
MUCAPE1541 J/kg
SBCIN-168 J/kg
MLCIN-120 J/kg
Lifted Index-3.6
Kinematics
0–6 km Shear14 kt
0–1 km Shear13 kt
Eff. Shear15 kt
0–1 km SRH-18
0–3 km SRH-15
Eff. SRH-15
Storm Motion71° @ 23 kt
0–1 km EHI-0.2
Composite Parameters
Sig. Tornado0.0
STP (eff)0.0
Supercell0.0
K-Index33.0
Thermo & Levels
PWAT1.81 in
0–3 km LR6.3 °C/km
700–500 LR5.3 °C/km
Total Totals44.8
LCL925 hPa
LFC779 hPa
EL192 hPa
Freezing Lvl15,489 ft